2019 Finalists Announced

CONGRATULATIONS

to all finalists. The next stage for all finalists is judging panel sessions and site visits. Further details regarding the judging panel sessions and site visits will be sent to all nominating managers.

Thank You.

Individual categories

Ambassador of the Year

Liz Turton

NFU Mutual

Caroline Evans

NFU Mutual

Ross Blackman

Motability Operations

Shaun Grant

Oak Furnitureland

 

Newcomer of the Year

Becky Tandy

NFU Mutual

Jade Mortimer

Aster Group

Kuba Arnold

Woven

Zoe Muscat

Alexandra

Will Hemsley

Capita Life & Pensions

Chanine Burch

Motability Operations

Mitchell Davis

Bristol City Council

Anthony Glasgow

Subfero Ltd

Sophie Davies

Liverpool Victoria

Victoria Bull

Bristol City Council

Owen Onslow

Nisbets

Louise Dowd

Plymouth City Council

 

Support Person of the Year

Becky Allison

NFU Mutual

Hayley Norris

Europa Group Ltd

Emma Bryan

Europa Group Ltd

Graham Vincent

Europa Group Ltd

Megan Goswell

Subfero Ltd

Sophie Poole

Motability Operations

Matthew Smith

Capita Life & Pensions

Carrie Heyburn

Bristol City Council

Michelle Trotman

LV Insurance

Ashley Stinchcombe

Motability Operations

Dave Tolputt

Kohler Mira

Vicky Mountain

Motability Operations

Cameron Dickinson

Plymouth City Council

Luisa Emery

Aster Group

Charlotte Mair

Carnival UK

 

Sales Agent of the Year

Elli Wright

Europa Group Ltd

Lindsay Townsend

Kohler Mira

Hannah O’Flaherty

Nisbets

Joel Mitchelmore

Lifetime Training

Aaron McAuley

Kohler Mira

 

Customer Service Representative of the Year

Frederica Gamble

NFU Mutual

Ryan Cooper

Woven

Dave Waldron

Alexandra

Bethany Edwards

Plymouth City Council

Becky Harvey

Motability Operations

Jade Walsh

Woven

Hannah Stock

Motability Operations

Ashley Cummins

Motability Operations

Tara Pierce

Kohler Mira

Wayne Pirret

Bristol City Council

Jaimie Kotula

NFU Mutual

George Allsop

Liverpool Victoria

Preeti Gurung

Subfero Ltd

Amy Greenway

Capita PLC

Harry Watkins

Ageas

Neil Durbin

Nisbets

 

Team Leader of the Year

Wayne Burnham

NFU Mutual

Louise Sadd

Aster Group

Rune Highmore

CRiS

Haydn Crockford

Motability Operations

Chris Watts

Europa Group

Jen Hill

Europa Group

Emma Davis

Europa Group

Laura Ray

Bristol City Council

Sophie Edbrooke

Liverpool Victoria

Oleg Khaliulin

Subfero Ltd

Casey McCoy

Ageas

Mike Hudson

Lifetime Training

Robyn Loots

Nisbets

Tiffany Attwood

Kohler Mira

 

Trainer/Coach of the Year

Kerry Broomfield

NFU Mutual

Adam Meade

Capita Life & Pensions

Fay Gulwell

Expolink

Dom Gay

Expolink

Luisa Emery

Aster Group

 

Support Manager of the Year

Christopher Bishop

NFU Mutual

David Sinden

Europa Group Ltd

Sam Selby

Europa Group Ltd

Tara Lochery

Subfero Ltd

Wayne Miles

Europa Group Ltd

George Turner

Ageas

 

Contact Centre Manager of the Year

Sharon Passmore

Somerset County Council

Tracey Yates

Nationwide Building Society

Sara Constantine

Europa Group Ltd

Amanda Burnett

Subfero Ltd

Steve Gray

Ageas

Mike Brojek

Ageas

Lisa Hewlett

NFU Mutual

Craig Fritzsche

Plymouth City Council

Lakota Shultz

Oak Furnitureland

 

Hero of the Year

Jason Towler

NFU Mutual

Adam Bullock Price

NFU Mutual

Sue Baker

Woven

Gabrielle Moore

Alexandra

Christine Bray

Motability Operations

Andrew Curtis

Subfero Ltd

Luke Buxton

Kohler Mira

Rosie Saunders

Motability Operations

 

Company categories

People Development

Customer Services Academy

Pelican Business Services

HR and Quality Team

Subfero Ltd

 

Support Team of the Year

Customer Options Team

Capita

Workforce Management

Europa Group Ltd

Human Resources

Europa Group Ltd

HR Department

Subfero Ltd

Business Intelligence and Pricing

Europa Group Ltd

Admin Team

Bristol City Council

Recruitment Team

Bristol City Council

Dealer Support Team

Motability Operations

Admin Team (Hotline Support)

Expolink

Change & Insight Team (MC&S)

Nationwide

 

Best Customer Engagement

Kohler Mira

Kohler Mira

Nisbets

Nisbets

 

Best People Engagement

Motor Service Claims

NFU Mutual

Woven

Woven

Hotline Engagement

Expolink

SteerCo Team

Nationwide Building Society

Subfero Ltd

Subfero Ltd

Do What Matters Programme

Nationwide Building Society

Oak Furnitureland

Oak Furnitureland

 

Best Use of Social Media & Best Use of Technology

Corporate Communications

Avon & Somerset Constabulary

IVR Project Team

Nationwide Building Society

Business Improvement

Avon & Somerset Constabulary

Resource Planning

Bristol City Council

Resource Planning

Bristol City Council

 

Best Business Improvement Strategy

eContacts Team

Nationwide Building Society

Strategic Digital Services

Avon & Somerset Constabulary

Property Systems Thinking Team

Liverpool Victoria

Ageas Sales & Service

Ageas

Do What Matters Programme

Nationwide Building Society

 

Contact Centre of the Year

Aster Group

Aster Group

SCC Contact Centre, Wellington House

Somerset County Council

BCC Citizen Contact Centre

Bristol City Council

LV=Liverpool Victoria

LV=Liverpool Victoria

Alexandra

Alexandra

Ageas Sales & Service (Bournemouth)

Ageas

Scottish Widows Workplace Savings

Scottish Widows

Subfero Ltd

Subfero Ltd

 

CONGRATULATIONS

to all finalists. The next stage for all finalists is judging panel sessions and site visits. Further details regarding the judging panel sessions and site visits will be sent to all nominating managers.

Thank You.