Please login to view our members-only information and resources.

Member Login

Forgotten your password?

Not a member?

To apply for membership, please select the correct membership type below, then fill in the application form online.

2018 Finalists Announced

We are delighted to confirm that the finalists of the 2018 South West Contact Centre Awards are as follows:

Individual Categories

Apprentice of the Year

Michael Bayliss – Brightside
Synaid Roberts – Capita Life & Pensions
Kate Callard – Plymouth City Council       

Newcomer of the Year

Amy Rogers – Capita Life & Pensions
Francesca Evans – Expolink
Louise Clements – Aster Housing
Jihad Khan – Agilisys
Luke Warner – Mira Showers
Damien Luro – Nisbets
Sophie Workman – Brightside  

Hero of the Year

Charlotte Rata – Jaywing
Daniel Thomas – Jaywing
Owen Hughes – Expolink
Suzie Baker – Expolink
Becky Harvey – Motability Operations
Mandy Tucker – Nisbets
Rachel Mayne – Brittany Ferries
Becca Wheeler – WeAnswer 

Support Person of the Year

Laura Pycroft – Holland America
Joe Palmer – Jaywing
Pete Travers – Europa
Ali Whinney – Jaywing
Roney Oliveira – Carpeo

Sales Agent of the Year

Vickie Clarke – NCC CRiS
Heather Shead – Screwfix
Callum Partridge – Brightside
Diane Franklin-Gardner – Nisbets
Matthew Hawkins – Holland America
Matthew Bradbury-Molloy – Carpeo  

Customer Service Representative of the Year

Matt Tudball – DAS Legal Expenses

Stevie Haynes – Sovereign Housing

Michelle Read – Bristol City Council

Paula Phelan – Capita Life & Pensions

Sophie Davies – Mira Showers

Nina Horton – Motability Operations

Atena Szczesniak-Szumska – Screwfix 

Warren Nelmes – Motability Operations

Gemma Painter – Plymouth City Council

 

Trainer of the Year

Megan Brookes – Agilysis

Leanne Delgarno – EDF Energy

Aimee Croker – Carpeo

 

Team Leader of the Year

Emma Davis – Europa

Ollie Batson – Jaywing

Martin HedickerAssured Futures

Debbie Elliott – Agilisys

Rune Highmore – NCC CRiS

Linsey Sutton – Assured Futures          

Josh Stawrowski – Nisbets                    

David Matthews – Motability Operations

Natasha Drake – LV=

                                     

Support Manager of the Year

Amy Callaway – Europa 

Paul Stevens – NCC CRiS

Lesley Teasdale – Brittany Ferries

Contact Centre Manager of the Year

Sara Constantine – Europa

Jonathan Thomas – DAS Legal & Expenses

Becky Tipper – Avon & Somerset Constabulary

Zoe Payne – LV=

Mark James – Europa

Team/Company Categories

People Engagement

Agilisys

Brittany Ferries

Capita Life & Pensions

Holland America

Nisbets

Customer Engagement

Bristol City Council 

Brittany Ferries

Capita Life & Pensions

Sovereign Housing 

People Development

Holland America
LV=
Sovereign Housing  

Support Team of the Year

Bristol City Council
Capita Life & Pensions 
Expolink
Europa 
NCC CRiS (Admin & Customer Service) 
NCC CRiS (VIn Chip Team)  

Performance & Quality

Brightside
Motability Operations

Best Use of Technology

Nisbets

Sovereign Housing

Europa 

 

Business Improvement Strategy

Capita Life & Pensions

Lifetime Training

LV=

NCC CRiS           

Somerset Council

                                     

Outsourced Contact Centre of the Year

Capita Life & Pensions

Carpeo

Echo Managed Services

Expolink   

 

Inhouse Contact Centre of the Year – Large

Avon & Somerset Constabulary

Bristol City Council

LV=

 

Inhouse Contact Centre of the Year – Small to Medium

Aster Housing

Assured Futures

Somerset Council

NHS Blood and Transplant

NCC CRiS

Holland America

DAS Legal Expenses

We wish all of the finalists good luck at the forthcoming Awards Ceremony!

In this section